HIGH SCHOOL RESULTS

HS - 100-106

DSC_0723.JPG
  • 1st Place - Trebor Moreno of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

  • 2nd Place - Macrus Najera of Carlsbad Cavemen

  • 3rd Place - Jonathan Hayes of Pebble Hills High School

  • 4th Place - Ernie Mata of Pebble Hills High School

  • 5th Place - Leslie Castillo of Westside Wizards

  • 6th Place - Kendrick Collins of TDI

HS - 113-120

HS - 126

DSC_0769.JPG
DSC_0778.JPG
  • 1st Place - Davion Chavez of Cool Sunshine Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Logan Romero of Carlsbad Cavemen

  • 3rd Place - Kyle Morales of Westside Wizards

  • 4th Place - Nathaniel Lucero of Bel Air High School Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Zayda Abbud of Westside Wizards

  • 1st Place - Davion Chavez of Cool Sunshine Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Justin Rodriguez of Pebble Hills High School

  • 3rd Place - Harrison Turrey of Horsepower Wrestling Club

  • 4th Place - Charlie Mckune of Horsepower Wrestling Club

  • 5th Place - Andre Ramirez of Takedown Elite

  • 6th Place - Matthew Najera of Carlsbad Cavemen

HS - 132

DSC_0735.JPG
  • 1st Place - Matthew Najera of Carlsbad Cavemen

  • 2nd Place - Julian D Solis of El Paso Wildcats

  • 3rd Place - Travis Vialpando of Misfits

  • 4th Place - Andre Ramirez of Takedown Elite

  • 5th Place - Gabriel Valdez of Pebble Hills High School

  • 6th Place - Jesse Maese of Pebble Hills High School

HS - 138

DSC_0724.JPG
  • 1st Place - Ivan Villareal of Carlsbad Cavemen

  • 2nd Place - Anthony Fuentes of Carlsbad Cavemen

  • 3rd Place - Owen Berry of Unattached

  • 4th Place - Xavier Martin of Bel Air High School Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Jesse Rodriguez of Carlsbad Cavemen

  • 6th Place - Adriel Piper of Westside Wizards

HS - 145

DSC_0729.JPG
  • 1st Place - Ivan Villareal of Carlsbad Cavemen

  • 2nd Place - Alexander Ray Delgado of Pebble Hills High School

  • 3rd Place - Ezay Castillo of New Mexico

  • 4th Place - NICHOLAS OLSON of TDI

  • 5th Place - Ebed Ramirez of Bel Air High School Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Chris Rivera of Bel Air High School Wrestling

HS - 152

DSC_0739.JPG
  • 1st Place - Justin Wood of Carlsbad Cavemen

  • 2nd Place - Jackson Carter of Midlothian Panthers

  • 3rd Place - Branden Diesel Day of Montwood Rams

  • 4th Place - Cesar Ramirez of Pebble Hills High School

  • 5th Place - Nathan Espinosa of Pebble Hills High School

  • 6th Place - Cesar De La Riva of Bel Air High School Wrestling

HS - 160

DSC_0774.JPG
  • 1st Place - Justin Wood of Carlsbad Cavemen

  • 2nd Place - Jackson Carter of Midlothian Panthers

  • 3rd Place - Nathen Wright of Horsepower Wrestling Club

  • 4th Place - Daniel Sahotsky of TDI

  • 5th Place - Chris Rivera of Bel Air High School Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Anthony J. Delgado of Pebble Hills High School

HS - 182-195

HS - 220

DSC06244.JPG
  • 1st Place - Gustavo Renteria Jr of Pebble Hills High School

  • 2nd Place - Andrez Sapien of Carlsbad Cavemen

  • 1st Place - Jared Duenez of Carlsbad Cavemen

  • 2nd Place - Carson Hall of Iron clad wrestling club

  • 3rd Place - Logan Dorazio of San Antonio Christian School

  • 4th Place - Edward Bojorquez of TDI

DSC_0703.JPG

HS - 170

DSC06255.JPG
  • 1st Place - Zachary Vasquez of San Antonio Christian

  • 2nd Place - Jake Fuentes of Carlsbad Cavemen

  • 3rd Place - Trystan Rogers of Carlsbad Cavemen

  • 4th Place - William Walker of TDI

HS - 195

HS - 285

DSC06248.JPG
  • 1st Place - Joseph Immediato of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

  • 2nd Place - Brian Guiterrez of Bel Air High School Wrestling

1st Place - Alex Linares of Arizona